Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
micky
Apr 17, 2018 10:48 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Mar 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(1)

Hello,

I use the plugin Team Showcase, about Member skill, is there a function to order it by percentage?

It will be very helpful 🙂

Best Regards

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
micky
May 12, 2018
Flag(0)

hello,
sorry for the delay, Ii didn’t notice that you replied.
Thanks.

Can we do the same think in the member page?

Btw, Is it possible to add an option to display only 1, 2 or three skill on the team page?

Thank you very much for your help.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
PickPlugins
Apr 17, 2018
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.
i just update the plugin for you, added new option under skill.
Please see the attachment.

View post on imgur.com

View post on imgur.com

Please download latest version and re-install.

My Account

Let me know the update.
Regards

micky
- Apr 28, 2018 03:47 PM
Flag (0)
0

hello,
sorry for the delay, Ii didn't notice that you replied.
Thanks.

Can we do the same think in the member page?

Btw, Is it possible to add an option to display only 1, 2 or three skill on the team page?

Thank you very much for your help.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit