Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Team Showcase
0
Christopher Diedrich
May 13, 2019 02:15 PM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi there,

I just purchsed a developer License for the Team plugin.
When trying to activate my license which I correctly pasted into the form, I get this error:

Unexpected Error! The query returned with an error.object(WP_Error)#2377 (2) { ["errors"]=> array(1) { ["http_request_failed"]=> array(1) { [0]=> string(64) "cURL error 18: transfer closed with 4096 bytes remaining to read" } } ["error_data"]=> array(0) { } } NULL

Is there anything I can do about it?
The site is not live yet and not publicly accessible.

Thanks,
-Chris

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 14, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

you can use the plugin without license activation, we are updating the license for each plugin, unfortunately, we haven’t added license activation for auto-update team plugin. hope this is coming soon. we will update the plugin to make compatible auto update. please patience.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Christopher Diedrich
May 13, 2019
Flag(0)

Ah, the site is running on WP 5.2 with php 7.2.18 if that matters.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit