Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Mascha
Dec 12, 2016 08:52 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Dec 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

is it possible to keep the accordions open till they are klicked again, so multiple can be opened? If so, how do I achieve that?

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Mascha
Dec 14, 2016
Flag(0)

no need that they are open on loading, the question is if they can stay open when the next is opend, so multiple are open at the same time and close when klicked

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Dec 12, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Multiple accordion open on load is not available, but you can open one item on load,

Please follow the answer here

Active Accordion

 

Let me know forĀ  more help.

 

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit