Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Keep accordion closed 1
Dov
May 25, 2016 11:16 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since May 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi 
I would like just one accordion slide and keep it closed until the user clicks it.
I have tried clicking "hide front end" but then the whole bar disappears.
How do I do this please?
Many thanks
Dov

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Keep accordion closed 2
Dov
May 25, 2016
Flag(0)

Great! Thanks a lot for that.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Keep accordion closed 3
PickPlugins
May 25, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
you need to clear active radio button on each header right by clicking reset active button,
 
Please see the screenshot

View post on imgur.com


 
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit