Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Job Submit Page very small 1
PickPlugins
Jun 14, 2016 05:57 PM 3 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2015
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

How do i fix the size of the menus? Look here: http://myhorsejob.com/job-submit-page/

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Job Submit Page very small 2
PickPlugins
Jun 14, 2016
Flag(0)

I also noticed you single job page is broken
http://myhorsejob.com/job/sample/
you can solved the issue by adding following code to your theme functions.hp file.
 

add_action('job_bm_action_before_single_job', 'job_bm_action_before_single_job', 10);
add_action('job_bm_action_after_single_job', 'job_bm_action_after_single_job', 10);

function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
  echo '<div id="content">';
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
  echo '</div>';
}

 
Regards
 
 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Job Submit Page very small 2
PickPlugins
Jun 14, 2016
Flag(0)

its CSS conflict with your them CSS
Please add following CSS to fix the issue

.frontend-forms ul.box {
  float: none;
  height: auto !important;
  opacity: 1;
  width: 100%;
}

 
Let me know the result.
 
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Job Submit Page very small 2
PickPlugins
Jun 14, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
 
Sorry can’t see the submission form “Please login to submit job”
 
 
Please solve the issue first.
 
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit