Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Job Board Manager
0
Otis
Apr 17, 2019 06:13 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Apr 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(1)

I have just tested the Job Board plugin on a fresh new user and the job posted to the site fine.

The problem is, when i visit the job dashboard is says 'No Jobs Found Posted By You'

I take it this shouldnt say this?
Could anyone help?

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Otis
Apr 24, 2019
Flag(0)

Anyone else having this problem?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Otis
Apr 20, 2019
Flag(0)

Would anyone have any knowledge of this issue?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit