Job Board Manager – Side bar

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
Ticket for: Job Board Manager
0
Job Board Manager - Side bar 1
Andy Deschamps
Mar 01, 2019 10:08 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Mar 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, I was able to remove the side bar when seeing the job description using the code below. The issue I'm having now is I have a hard time putting the description page full width.

Thanks for you help

Andy
--------------------------------------------
#Please copy and rename single.php to single-job.php from your theme root directory
# remove the sidebar code (probably get_sidebar() function used)
-----------------------------------------------------------------

2 Subscribers
Job Board Manager - Side bar 1
Job Board Manager - Side bar 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Job Board Manager - Side bar 4
Andy Deschamps
Mar 06, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Job Board Manager - Side bar 5
PickPlugins
Mar 02, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Unfortunately, could not understand the issue clearly, can you please share what code you used? or explain your issue in details.

Regards

Job Board Manager - Side bar 6
PickPlugins
- Mar 06, 2019 08:52 PM
Flag (0)
0

You can submit a private answer here.
Regards

Job Board Manager - Side bar 7
Andy Deschamps
- Mar 06, 2019 07:55 PM
Flag (0)
0

This site is in dev mode right now, is there somewhere more private I can send you the info to access?

Job Board Manager - Side bar 6
PickPlugins
- Mar 06, 2019 09:51 AM
Flag (0)
0

Can you please share your job page ur?
Regards

1+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit