Is There a Way to Have the Expand/Collapse All Button Work For Manually Opened Questions?

Ticket for: Accordions Combo
0
Is There a Way to Have the Expand/Collapse All Button Work For Manually Opened Questions? 1
Anna Khomina
Apr 19, 2023 03:15 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Apr 2023
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello,

I purchased the pro version of Accordion to give users the ability to collapse all the questions in my FAQ section after opening them. However, I noticed that the Expand/Collapse All button does not work on containers that are manually opened - so if a user opens several of them, they cannot click the Expand/Collapse All button to close them back up. Is there any way to accomplish this?

Thank you,
Anna

2 Subscribers
Is There a Way to Have the Expand/Collapse All Button Work For Manually Opened Questions? 1
Is There a Way to Have the Expand/Collapse All Button Work For Manually Opened Questions? 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Is There a Way to Have the Expand/Collapse All Button Work For Manually Opened Questions? 4
Azizul Raju
Apr 20, 2023
Flag(0)

Hi,
We've fixed the issue and updated the pro version of our plugin. Please update your pro version to 1.0.7.
If you have a license key included, then you can check for the available pro updates by following this screenshot - https://i.ibb.co/2S5P4N2/check-update.png

Or, visit https://pickplugins.com/my-account/downloads to get the latest version.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Is There a Way to Have the Expand/Collapse All Button Work For Manually Opened Questions? 4
Azizul Raju
Apr 19, 2023
Flag(0)

Hi Anna,
Welcome to PickPlugins.

I can see you're right! Please give us some time. We'll update the plugin asap.

Is There a Way to Have the Expand/Collapse All Button Work For Manually Opened Questions? 6
Azizul Raju
- Apr 20, 2023 06:45 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi,
We’ve fixed the issue and updated the pro version of our plugin. Please update your pro version to 1.0.7.
If you have a license key included, then you can check for the available pro updates by following this screenshot – https://i.ibb.co/2S5P4N2/check-update.png

Or, visit https://pickplugins.com/my-account/downloads to get the latest version.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit