Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Wishlist
0
Is it possible to add a category to a Wishlist? 1
AA
Jul 24, 2021 06:34 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jul 2021
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, I am trying out your plugin for my site. It is elegant and works well to bookmark individual posts/products. In addition to this, I would like to have users of my site be able to bookmark a complete category. For example, Breakfast recipe. Breakfast is a category that has multiple blogs containing different recipes. Is this option available in the Pro version or is it a setting that needs to be set or is this function not possible? Please clarify.

2 Subscribers
Is it possible to add a category to a Wishlist? 1
Is it possible to add a category to a Wishlist? 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Is it possible to add a category to a Wishlist? 4
PickPlugins
Jul 25, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Hi, i just added support for category, tags, custom taxonomies & terms, and authors.

plase try latest version 1.0.18

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Is it possible to add a category to a Wishlist? 4
PickPlugins
Jul 24, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I understand the issue, Currently, this is only working for custom post types, not for the category or custom taxonomies.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit