how to do the side vertical tabs?

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
Ticket for: Accordions
0
how to do the side vertical tabs? 1
Anonymous
Dec 15, 2022 03:07 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

im trying to make the vertical tabs and it's not clear how to do it.

on your website there is a template for vertical tabs but i can't finde it after i installed the plugin

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
how to do the side vertical tabs? 2
Azizul Raju
Dec 15, 2022
Flag(0)

Under Tabs options, don't forget to set Vertical tabs to Yes.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/KUS18Kn.png

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
how to do the side vertical tabs? 2
Azizul Raju
Dec 15, 2022
Flag(0)

Hi,
Welcome to PickPlugins.

No worries. I'm here to guide you. Assuming you've installed and activated our Accordions plugin.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/xKw4Rh5.png

Then go to Accordions => Add New. Under Accordion Content, click on the Add button to add an accordion item. You can click multiple times to add multiple items.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/UyeT4dw.png

Click on each accordion item to customise the title and content. Also, don't forget to set the View type as Tabs since you want Tabs instead of Accordion.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/0ZkInOR.png

After the update, you can view the Accordion.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/HlQVrsa.png

Or you can display the Accordion anywhere by using our Shortcode. First, Under Shortcode, copy the code.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/nG41b9J.png

Then you can create a page and paste the Shortcode there.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/UxvtEpu.png

Let us know if it helps.
Regards.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit