Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Accordions
0
Ron
Mar 23, 2019 03:31 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Mar 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

After updating the accordions plugin the interface has changed and i can't remove or arrange content. I was up to buy the premium version, but i'm nog so sure now. It's the second time there are this kind of problems after an update. We use a lot of accordions on our course-site. Can you help or is it better for us to look out for an other, more reliable plugin?
This is the accordion on our live site

Accordions 2.1.10


And this on our staging site after the latest update

Accordions 2.1.11

Thanks in advance
Ron

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Mar 23, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Don’t worry, this is not a big issue,

Please clear your cache, try deactivate cache plugin if you installed. trt clear browser cache or try another browser.

Let me know the result.

Regards

PickPlugins
- Mar 24, 2019 03:08 PM
Flag (0)
0

Glad to know that issue solved.
Regards

Ron
- Mar 23, 2019 10:38 PM
Flag (0)
0

Yes! It works. Didn't realize that it could be a cache-thing. First time i had this with a plugin. But problem solved. Thanks for your quick response and help.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron
Mar 23, 2019
Flag(0)

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit