Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Shawna
May 03, 2019 01:46 AM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello, I've had this Plugin (post-grid) for over a year, and my grid was directed to a category of posts. As of today I can't figure out how to choose the category to show on the grid. I'm confused!

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 03, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I hope you solved your issue, please let me know if you still have any issue.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ross
May 03, 2019
Flag(0)

Just use incognito mode to make the change if you don’t want to clear your cache:

https://www.pickplugins.com/question/post-category-list-not-showing/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit