Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
getting rid of white border on accordions 1
PickPlugins
Mar 30, 2016 09:08 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2015
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Im loving the Accordions plugin, but I do have an issue. When I insert the accordion on a black/grey background, there is this white border that shows up all around each of the accordions, even when I choose the "top-border" theme. Is there a way to get rid of that border? also as you can see the line breaks along the side. Thanks.

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
getting rid of white border on accordions 2
Tonya
Apr 22, 2016
Flag(0)

This is a fantastically responsive support forum – thank you so much. I have this same issue.  URL:  http://www.emptynester.com – accordion at bottom of sidebar. Thanks.

getting rid of white border on accordions 3
Flag (0)
0

Thank you so much – this worked perfectly!

getting rid of white border on accordions 3
Flag (0)
0

Hi, please add following CSS to remove the border, Regards .accordions .accordions-head { border: medium none; } .accordions .accordion-content { border: medium none; }

getting rid of white border on accordions 3
Flag (0)
0

I must have needed coffee when I wrote that post! It’s http://singleemptynester.com. Sorry for the error.

1+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
getting rid of white border on accordions 6
PickPlugins
Mar 30, 2016
Flag(0)

welcome to our forum,   You can add custom CSS to override the default style, can you please send me you page url and send me screenshot.   Regards

getting rid of white border on accordions 3
Flag (0)
0

What’s the best way to get you the materials you requested?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit