footer become so mess on single page question

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
1
footer become so mess on single page question 1
rezhart
Aug 29, 2017 07:14 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, i use question answer plugin and my footer become different and mess on single question page

right footer:

View post on imgur.com

messy footer on single question page:

View post on imgur.com

2 Subscribers
footer become so mess on single page question 1
footer become so mess on single page question 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
1
footer become so mess on single page question 4
rezhart
Aug 30, 2017
Flag(0)

Aha, i found the problem, it's because there's widget on page, and i know it when i check it from my phone, strangely it's doesn't show on my laptop, so i remove the widget and my footer back to normal

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
footer become so mess on single page question 5
PickPlugins
Aug 29, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

have you added the code for adding custom wrapper on single question page? please see the link bellow

https://pickplugins.com/documentation/question-answer/faq/single-question-page-full-width-issue/

 

Regards

footer become so mess on single page question 6
PickPlugins
- Aug 30, 2017 12:13 PM
Flag (0)
0

Have you solved, foote rissue?

i can see the footer is fine on single question page.
http://imgur.com/a/8KTCm

Regards

footer become so mess on single page question 7
rezhart
- Aug 29, 2017 07:34 PM
Flag (0)
0

Yes, i have add that code to fix my content area.. but i don't know how to fix my footer..

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit