Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Filtering is not working 1
Nikolay
Aug 14, 2016 03:21 AM 4 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,
 
Iam trying to use the Filterable feature for my post grid, but it's just not working excepts the "All" tab. I have properly set category for all of my post. I also see the category tab on my blog page, but when I click over them ... nothing happenes, nothing is filtered. 
I also want to change the background and text color of the tabs and size of the tabs, but I cannot find where to put the CSS code for that. So please help me also with this.
The site is: http://www.luga.bg/publications_bg/
 
Thank you,
Nikolay

1 Subscribers
Filtering is not working 2
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
4 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Filtering is not working 3
Nikolay
Aug 24, 2016
Flag(0)

Hi are you still supporting me? 🙂 Probably your IP was blocked from my hosting firewall. If you still can’t open the site I will need your IP to unblock it. Thank you.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Filtering is not working 3
Nikolay
Aug 24, 2016
Flag(0)
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Filtering is not working 3
Nikolay
Aug 24, 2016
Flag(0)
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Filtering is not working 6
PickPlugins
Aug 15, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
 Sorry to say i can’t access to your site “Website is offline” can you please fix the issue first ?

View post on imgur.com


The issue might be jQuery Conflict.
 
Regards

Filtering is not working 7
Simon
- Oct 24, 2016 08:56 AM
Flag (0)
0

Is there any resolution here?
The filter is not working for me either, and it sounds as if Nikolay has the same problem with you not being able to see his www. I think the problem may be with where you viewing from hasanrang05 not the other way around

Filtering is not working 8
Nikolay
- Aug 20, 2016 05:22 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, can you please provive me your Ip address? My hosting support need it to check the problem. Thank you

Filtering is not working 9
Flag (0)
0

I opened a ticket to Cloudflare. I don’t know what is happening. From Bulgaria the site is opening correctly.

4+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit