Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
1
Field "Wrapper HTML" is stripped from HTML in the layout editor (grid broken) 1
Fred
Apr 21, 2021 02:58 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Mar 2021
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,

I just updated an old field containing an anchor. The HTML was stripped when I saved and the post grid is now not working as expected.

The example doesn't work either.

field content: Link: <a href="%s">Visit link</a>

field content after saving: Link: Visit link

WordPress
5.7.1

Post Grid Pro by PickPlugins
Version 2.1.3

Post Grid Pro by PickPlugins
Version 3.2.31

 

2 Subscribers
Field "Wrapper HTML" is stripped from HTML in the layout editor (grid broken) 1
Field "Wrapper HTML" is stripped from HTML in the layout editor (grid broken) 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Field "Wrapper HTML" is stripped from HTML in the layout editor (grid broken) 4
PickPlugins
May 05, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Could you please try latest version 2.1.5 and let me know the result.

Regards

Field "Wrapper HTML" is stripped from HTML in the layout editor (grid broken) 5
Fred
- May 05, 2021 08:45 PM
Flag (0)
0

Fixed! Thanks a lot.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Field "Wrapper HTML" is stripped from HTML in the layout editor (grid broken) 6
Fred
Apr 21, 2021
Flag(0)

My best guess is that this is related to the recent security fixes.

Field "Wrapper HTML" is stripped from HTML in the layout editor (grid broken) 7
PickPlugins
- May 05, 2021 11:10 AM
Flag (0)
0

you are right, please try latest version 2.1.5.

Field "Wrapper HTML" is stripped from HTML in the layout editor (grid broken) 5
Fred
- May 04, 2021 07:53 PM
Flag (0)
0

Issue is the same on 2.1.4. An update on this would be very much appreciated!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit