Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Featured image not showing 1
mohammad
Mar 15, 2017 07:03 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Mar 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello, i checked the featured image option, it  showed empty thumbnails, i unchecked the other options and kept the featured image, it didnt show any result.

 

although on other plugins the featured image appears.

2 Subscribers
Featured image not showing 1
Featured image not showing 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Featured image not showing 4
PickPlugins
Mar 16, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Have you used any 3rd party plugin to customize featured image ?

You can also add thumbnail via layout editor.

View post on imgur.com

 

if possible please send me a dummy admin access so i can check the issue.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Featured image not showing 5
mohammad
Mar 16, 2017
Flag(0)

kindly note that am using the menu option to view the items

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit