Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
Ticket for: Breadcrumb
0
Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 1
Oscar
Feb 01, 2020 11:44 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Feb 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Since last update: I found this error in my website.

Fatal error: Cannot redeclare breadcrumb_main_items() (previously declared in /home/helicesk/public_html/wp-content/plugins/breadcrumb/templates/breadcrumb/breadcrumb-hook.php:8) in /home/helicesk/public_html/wp-content/plugins/breadcrumb/templates/breadcrumb/breadcrumb-hook.php on line 50

3 Subscribers
Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 1
Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 3
Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 4
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 5
rationomics.com
Feb 04, 2020
Flag(0)

Dear PickPlugins Team,

I have the same error on one of my clients site:

Fatal error: Cannot redeclare breadcrumb_main_items() (previously declared in /wordpress/wp-content/plugins/breadcrumb/templates/breadcrumb/breadcrumb-hook.php:8) in /wordpress/wp-content/plugins/breadcrumb/templates/breadcrumb/breadcrumb-hook.php on line 35

Running Version 1.5.11 of Breadcrumbs.

Deactivated it until solution is found.

Are you on it?

Sincerely,

Ratio

Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 6
PickPlugins
- Feb 05, 2020 01:53 PM
Flag (0)
0

HI, I am not sure how this is happening, i have search entire WordPress to see how many places the function used, please see my screenshot for search result
https://imgur.com/MNEbwM9

Could you please delete existing version and fresh install of breadcrumb plugin laetst version 1.5.12.
https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/breadcrumb.zip

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 7
PickPlugins
Feb 03, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

have you tried the latest version? it seems we already fixed this issue.

Let me know the update.

Regards

Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 6
PickPlugins
- Feb 06, 2020 09:59 PM
Flag (0)
0

Glad to know that, thanks for your patience.

Regards

Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 9
Chun-Yen,Lai
- Feb 06, 2020 12:02 PM
Flag (0)
0

is work now! Thanks a lot

Fatal error: breadcrumb-hook.php 10
MisterMike
- Feb 06, 2020 04:42 AM
Flag (0)
0

Today's update fixed it for me. Thank you.

5+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit