We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combohttps://pickplugins.com/rebranding-of-our-post-grid-plugin/

Editor blocked by post grid

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Editor blocked by post grid 1
Steve Sears
Mar 20, 2019 03:06 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Mar 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

This is just on of several plugins that put info on the editor that end of hiding access to part of the editor. If there a way to fix this? I only use post grid on the home page. See the screenshot

View post on imgur.com

2 Subscribers
Editor blocked by post grid 1
Editor blocked by post grid 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Editor blocked by post grid 4
PickPlugins
Mar 20, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Not sure, if this is really our post grid plugin issue, i just checked on y side its displaying fine,

Please see the screenshot

https://imgur.com/enZM6Pt

Also, check for the long post on block editor

https://imgur.com/dEbbqpv

Please try to deactivate others plugin one by one to check if any 3rd party plugin causes this issue.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Editor blocked by post grid 5
Steve Sears
Mar 20, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit