Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Wishlist
0
Display single wishlist page 1
d3sparza
Oct 04, 2021 07:26 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Sep 2021
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi listener,
I\'m interested in you Plugin Wishlist (version PRO) but I download and made some test but I can\'t create a page for show only my favorites (not groups)... I need to do this with code or short code but I can\'t do any...

I follow the instructions but I can\'t show:

Shortcode – wishlist_single

My final goal it\'s to show this in one custom tab inside the customer woocommerce account but does not work. Any idea?

Best regards.

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Display single wishlist page 2
d3sparza
Oct 13, 2021
Flag(0)

Hi listener,

I’m interested in you Plugin Wishlist (version PRO) but I download and made some test but I can’t create a page for show only my favorites (not groups)… I need to do this with code or short code but I can’t do any…

https://last.wwwarcelona.com/lista-de-deseos/

I follow the instructions but I can’t show:

Shortcode – wishlist_single

My final goal it’s to show this in one custom tab inside the customer woocommerce account but does not work. Any idea?

Best regards.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Display single wishlist page 2
d3sparza
Oct 13, 2021
Flag(0)

Any answer?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit