Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
dorian_barbera
Mar 28, 2019 04:23 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Mar 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(1)

When I change the anything within the accordion-options (style, content...) and press the blue "update" button on the top right nothing happens. Neither in the preview nor in the accordion on the website the changes appear.

Thank you for your help.

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
dorian_barbera
Apr 03, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Mar 28, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Do you use any cache plugin? please try deactivate cache plugin first and clear browser cache.

If possible please send me temporary admin access, i will check the issue.

Regards

 

PickPlugins
- Mar 31, 2019 08:34 PM
Flag (0)
0

Please submit a private answer here if you share private information.
Regards

dorian_barbera
- Mar 31, 2019 01:29 AM
Flag (0)
0

I tried but It still doesn't work. When I create a new accordion for a few times it works and I can update the settings but then suddently I can't update changes anymore.

I'd be happy if you can help me with the admin-access. How can I send it to you?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit