Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Cant show new post in post grid 1
Jindřich
Sep 30, 2016 09:13 PM 5 Answers General
Member Since May 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,

I have problem with add new post. When I create new post in some category, it not show in post grid. I try it in different categories and different sorting, but some result - not show new posts, only old. How can I resolve this issue?

Home

 

2 Subscribers
Cant show new post in post grid 1
Cant show new post in post grid 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
5 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Cant show new post in post grid 4
Jindřich
Oct 01, 2016
Flag(0)

Sorry it write multiple answer.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Cant show new post in post grid 4
Jindřich
Oct 01, 2016
Flag(0)

Hi,

Can You help me with this Issue. My client waiting, and post grid still don´t work correct.

Cant show new post in post grid 6
PickPlugins
- Oct 01, 2016 11:50 PM
Flag (0)
0

mail sent, let me know.

Regards

Cant show new post in post grid 7
Jindřich
- Oct 01, 2016 11:40 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi,
no, I see not Your reply:
http://imgur.com/a/52qn5
Can You write me via e-mail?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Cant show new post in post grid 4
Jindřich
Oct 01, 2016
Flag(0)

Hi,

Can You help me with this Issue. My client waiting, and post grid still don´t work correct.

Cant show new post in post grid 7
Jindřich
- Oct 01, 2016 07:15 PM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry it write multiple answer.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Cant show new post in post grid 4
Jindřich
Sep 30, 2016
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Cant show new post in post grid 12
PickPlugins
Sep 29, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

Can you please send me admin access on your site, i just tested the plugin just working fine for category query.

Regards

Cant show new post in post grid 7
Jindřich
- Oct 01, 2016 02:22 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi,
so how it look?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit