Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Breadcrumb - does not display all the crumbs 1
Carl
Oct 01, 2016 07:49 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Example - mysite.com/services/breadcrumbtest

I use the shortcode on the site in an html block  [breadcrumb]

In site builder i see this:  Home

When i expect to see:  Home > Services > Breadcrumb

I purchased the product and the help tab show "Thanks for using premium version of Breadcrumb.

What am I doing wrong?

Thanks

2 Subscribers
Breadcrumb - does not display all the crumbs 1
Breadcrumb - does not display all the crumbs 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Breadcrumb - does not display all the crumbs 4
Carl
Oct 03, 2016
Flag(0)

I saved again.  I flushed cashe and delete browser history.  Tt was no help.

here is the link:  http://509.200.myftpupload.com/services/rent-to-own/

I changed the theme and i am seeing Home and then two place holders but no text.

Thanks

 

Breadcrumb - does not display all the crumbs 5
PickPlugins
- Oct 04, 2016 10:27 PM
Flag (0)
0

Can you please send me admin access on your site ? otherwise i will need to send refund. Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Breadcrumb - does not display all the crumbs 6
PickPlugins
Oct 01, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

Can you please go breadcrumb settings page and save once again.

Also please send me your link.

Regards

Breadcrumb - does not display all the crumbs 7
Carl
- Oct 03, 2016 10:13 PM
Flag (0)
0

I saved again. I flushed cashe and delete browser history. It was no help.

here is the link: http://509.200.myftpupload.com/services/rent-to-own/

I changed the theme and i am seeing Home and then two place holders but no text.

Thanks

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit