We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combohttps://pickplugins.com/rebranding-of-our-post-grid-plugin/

Breadcrumb CSS Issue

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
0
Breadcrumb CSS Issue 1
Adam
Nov 09, 2016 05:07 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Nov 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

HI,
I'm having an issue with the breadcrumbs not displaying correctly.
The text is off-centre and there are gaps.

I've tried to find where the issue lies within the CSS but I'm stuck.

Please Help!

https://www.fusionwifi.com/knowledgebase/technical-guides/

2 Subscribers
Breadcrumb CSS Issue 1
Breadcrumb CSS Issue 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Breadcrumb CSS Issue 4
Adam
Nov 10, 2016
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Breadcrumb CSS Issue 5
PickPlugins
Nov 09, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum, Please add following CSS to site header, this CSS conflict with your theme CSS

.breadcrumb-container li a { line-height: normal; }

 
Please see the screenshot after adding css

http://imgur.com/a/3ZUK9

Let me know for more help. Regards

Breadcrumb CSS Issue 6
PickPlugins
- Nov 10, 2016 09:35 AM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry for late reply, can you please tell me which white space ?

Regards

Breadcrumb CSS Issue 7
Adam
- Nov 09, 2016 07:31 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi,
That seems to have fixed the line-height but the strange white spaces are still there.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit