Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Wishlist
0
Blocksy plugin and Wishlist compatibility 1
Anonymous
Jul 22, 2021 10:26 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, I am using Blocksy plugin and Wishlist. I have custom post type created using CPT UI plugin. Once I enable the plugin, the options for Wishlist is available in the individual posts of the CPT and also on the archive page of the CPT. However, in the archive page of CPT, it does not work. I mean, the buttons are displayed, but no action takes place when you click the button. Everything works fine on the individual post page. Can you please verify and confirm?

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Blocksy plugin and Wishlist compatibility 2
AA
Jul 22, 2021
Flag(0)

I followed with the theme developer; the issue is being addressed on the theme end. No changes required in the Wishlist plugin for now.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Blocksy plugin and Wishlist compatibility 3
PickPlugins
Jul 22, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Could you please send me some screenshots of the issue you are facing?

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit