We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combohttps://pickplugins.com/rebranding-of-our-post-grid-plugin/

after upgrade plugin do not work! Accordions

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
0
after upgrade plugin do not work! Accordions 1
Anonymous
Aug 25, 2022 01:42 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

after upgrade from 2/2/42 то 2.2.45 plugin

Accordions

dont work!

https://prnt.sc/CRhTAgEEuE1b

https://prnt.sc/H0IoZL66-raB

https://prnt.sc/hhI5PI19uw2q

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
after upgrade plugin do not work! Accordions 2
Azizul Raju
Aug 25, 2022
Flag(0)

Hi @agtoau,
Our dev team is working on this issue. For a quick fix, could you please download and install the previous version, 2.2.43, from the link below?
https://wordpress.org/plugins/accordions/advanced/

Scroll down to the very bottom of the page and select the version.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/oSuwUm2.png

Then from your WordPress dashboard, go to Plugin => Add New and upload the plugin and activate it.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/Kh6yU5L.png

Regards.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
after upgrade plugin do not work! Accordions 2
Azizul Raju
Aug 25, 2022
Flag(0)

Hi,
Our dev team is working on this issue. For a quick fix, could you please download and install the previous version, 2.2.43, from the link below?
https://wordpress.org/plugins/accordions/advanced/

Scroll down to the very bottom of the page and select the version.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/oSuwUm2.png

Then from your WordPress dashboard, go to Plugin => Add New and upload the plugin and activate it.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/Kh6yU5L.png

Regards.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit