Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Werner
Nov 15, 2016 11:12 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Nov 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello,
I really like your Accordions Plugin.
For me it would be much better if I can delete this little massage at the frontend bottom:

"Edit this accordion, only admin can see this."

Is this possible? Can you help me?

Best regards

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Werner
Nov 16, 2016
Flag(0)

Many thanks for your help.

Best Regards!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Nov 15, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

 

Please add following CSS to hide this things

.accordion-edit {
  display: none;
}

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit