Adding tags as ListItem in json schema script

Ticket for: Breadcrumb
0
Adding tags as ListItem in json schema script 1
Kiril
Jan 23, 2024 07:35 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello I am trying to add tags in rich snippet. The plugin only adds categories and posts. How to add tags as well?

Thanks 🙂

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Adding tags as ListItem in json schema script 2
Azizul Raju
Jan 23, 2024
Flag(0)

Hi Kiril,
I'm really interested in using JSON schema scripts for adding tags as ListItem in json schema script. Can you recommend any resources or share some sample code to get me started? I'd appreciate any pointers you can provide on adding the script effectively. Thanks!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Adding tags as ListItem in json schema script 2
Azizul Raju
Jan 23, 2024
Flag(0)

Hi Kiril,
I'm really interested in using JSON schema scripts for adding tags as ListItem in json schema script. Can you recommend any resources or share some sample code to get me started? I'd appreciate any pointers you can provide on adding the script effectively. Thanks!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit