Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Accordions
0
Anonymous
Dec 30, 2020 10:59 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Accordions, which were previously working, are now not showing up on the frontend.

When admin is logged in all that can be seen is: "Edit this accordion, Only admin can see this."

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
1
Jannes Müller
Jan 08, 2021
Flag(1)

Hi together,

it seems I have the same error since updating to WP 5.6. I did not change anything on the backend, but after updating the Accordions where not visible on the frontend(/Webpage) anymore. Because the page I am maintaining is needed to work, I decided for rollback to WP 5.5.3 and as I expected it is now working properly again. So again the question: Is there any knowledge on what causes this behavior and – if yes – how to solve it?

Thanks and kind regards

kreutzfeldt
- Jan 09, 2021 10:19 AM
Flag (0)
0

i have the same problem with WP 5.6

Ashraf Moosa
- Jan 08, 2021 10:03 PM
Flag (0)
0

Surely then we can expect an update to the Accordion plugin to wok with WordPress 5.6. To me, it seems like the issue is with jQuery.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Dec 31, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.
Could you please send me your accordion page url where the issue is happening?

Regards

Ashraf Moosa
- Jan 08, 2021 03:27 PM
Flag (0)
0

I would lime to follow up on this

Ashraf Moosa
- Jan 06, 2021 08:47 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi
I would like to follow up on this issue.

Ashraf Moosa
- Jan 02, 2021 02:27 PM
Flag (0)
0

https://wizmed.co.za/test-2/ should still be live

5+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit