Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Accordion won't collapse 1
Adam Aston
Apr 18, 2017 03:33 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, I just upgraded to pro (as I needed to use shortcode in the accordion) and I can't get the sections to collapse.

See website http://astonishinghair.com.au/services/ for the example - all options are expanded, whereas they should be hidden until someone selects one.

Clicking on them does not have any effect.

  • Collapsible is set to True
  • Keep Expanded Others is set to No
  • Activate Event is Click
  • Theme is 'X'
  • Shortcode in the accordion is calling contents from the TablePress plugin

Any idea what I can do to get the accordion to function correctly?

 

Thanks

Adam

 

 

 

 

2 Subscribers
Accordion won't collapse 1
Accordion won't collapse 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Accordion won't collapse 4
Adam Aston
Apr 22, 2017
Flag(0)

I managed to correct this – looks like there might have been some issue with the move from the unpaid to pro version.

I set Collapsible to False, saved, then set it back to True and resaved – this seems to have forced it to recognise the correct setting.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Accordion won't collapse 5
PickPlugins
Apr 18, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Have you fixed the issue? i have checked your page accordion is working fine here.

The issue is happening cause of jquery error on your page or any cache plugin activated, try debug your page for jQuery error or deactivate cache plugin.

 

Let me know for more help.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit