Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Accordions
0
Accordion won't collapse 1
S. Lewis
Mar 11, 2019 10:55 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Mar 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I created accordions and it looks good but it won't collapse. There is no Active radio button.

2 Subscribers
Accordion won't collapse 1
Accordion won't collapse 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Accordion won't collapse 4
S. Lewis
Mar 15, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Accordion won't collapse 5
PickPlugins
Mar 12, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Can you please check browser console area if there any js error on your page?

The active radio button is only available in pro version, not available in free version.

If possible please send me your page url.

Regards

Accordion won't collapse 6
S. Lewis
- Mar 18, 2019 07:53 PM
Flag (0)
0

You were correct. I needed to download the theme and replace the footer. It was blank. Thank you!

Accordion won't collapse 7
PickPlugins
- Mar 16, 2019 03:06 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, i just check your admin, i can see your theme is broken, there is the footer.php file is empty and no end body tag, that's mean footer is missing,

thats why some required script file is missing,
https://imgur.com/KFiQtYQ

You should content the theme author to fix the issue.
Regards

Accordion won't collapse 7
PickPlugins
- Mar 15, 2019 11:12 PM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry, not sure which mail you sent, please make sure it support@pickplugins.com

or you can put a private answer here.
Regards

5+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit