Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Simonutti
Jun 15, 2016 01:46 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,
I've got a problem.
After migration of the website, the contents inside all accordions disappeared, and remplace by "Demo Content".
It's very strange because the contents is in database.
Please help me !!? 🙂
Have nice day !
Ben.

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Simonutti
Jun 17, 2016
Flag(0)

Hi !
Thanks for u answer, but the wordpress version is good (v4.5.2).

Where does the problem come from ???
Have a nice day !
Ben.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 17, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
I have noticed this issue also,
here is my answer
https://wordpress.org/support/topic/export-32
 
Regards

Simonutti
- Sep 06, 2016 09:02 PM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry, but can you help me ? Regards

Simonutti
- Sep 01, 2016 03:36 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, I have read your link, but the problem is still there, the accordion content is just an image. an image is a special character ? Please help me ? Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit