Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
PetruS
Feb 01, 2017 11:40 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello i have a problem on my web site with WCPS add to cart button, when i push the mouse on the button seenig the number 5, and i don't know what i have to do... to desapear this <5> number, from the button cart,

Please help me, my website is    https://art3xpo.ro/

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PetruS
Feb 02, 2017
Flag(0)

wonderfull, thanck you very much for your help…

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Feb 01, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I have checked your link, i can see this is your theme issue, please see the screenshot.

View post on imgur.com

you could add following CSS to fix the issue

.wcps-container .wcps-items-cart a::after {
  content: "";
}

 

Regards

 

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit