Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Use CSS to set colour of Accordion header and tabs 1
andy1
Jul 09, 2016 07:05 AM 3 Answers General
Member Since Jul 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Use CSS to set colour of Accordion header and tabs 2
PickPlugins
Jul 10, 2016
Flag(0)

I can see border CSS is working
.accordions-tab-head {border: 2px solid #ffffff;}
Please try to bellow to remove tabs nav icons

.accordions-tab-icons {
  display: none !important;
}

 
Accordion and tab content: background, border also working

View post on imgur.com


Accordion and tab content: Line height also working
 
Please try clean cache on your browser and refresh.
 
Regards
 
 
 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Use CSS to set colour of Accordion header and tabs 3
andy1
Jul 10, 2016
Flag(0)

You can see the accordions and tabs on my test site.
http://test.pat.gen.nz/vertical-accordion/
http://test.pat.gen.nz/tabs/
At present I use the default colours for the accordion/tab headers. I would like to change them to the colours that I used with my plug-in which is no longer supported. I realise that I could set them for each individual accordion but, to give more flexibility, I would prefer to define the colours just once – in my child theme. I am not sure which classes (accordions-head, accordions-tab-head etc) I should refer to in the CSS.
Andy

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Use CSS to set colour of Accordion header and tabs 2
PickPlugins
Jul 09, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
 
Please feature “Header background color” only available in premium version.

View post on imgur.com


Please see this screenshot where the option for icon color (also available in Free version)

View post on imgur.com


 
Accordion content p tag css should used from your theme CSS although you can override by “!important”
 
Can you please send me your accordion page url ?
 
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit