Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: User Verification
0
makspiszczek
Nov 06, 2020 06:22 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Aug 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi there,

After updating WordPress and your plugin to the latest versions, my account is automatically set as UNVERIFIED from time to time. For example today I was suddenly logged out because my account needs verification again.  Everything worked great before those updates.

Is there any way to fix that issue?

 

Best regards,

Maks

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Nov 06, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Not sure how this is happening, could you please check the issue for another account, also please enable debug and debug log to check if any automated request sent for verification.

Let me know the result.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
makspiszczek
Nov 06, 2020
Flag(0)

I’d like to add that after re-verification I have no ADMIN permission anymore.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit