Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Responsive use of plugin 1
Simon
Oct 21, 2016 04:02 PM 3 Answers General
Member Since Oct 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello

I have a paid version of your plugin and it works great apart the responsiveness.

I have a row-layout set to 'full width stretched' (I have the grid butted up to either side). When I load a page it lays out to the edge no problem, but as I re-size the page and the grid resets itself it never hits either edge, their is always a space on both sides of various sizes. Only if I stop and reload the page at a smaller size does it layout correctly when it reloads.

In my layout settings I have a fixed height of 220px, and a 25% width for Desktop and Tablet (100% Mobile).

Am I doing something wrong here? If so can anyone help?

Thanks!

 

2 Subscribers
Responsive use of plugin 1
Responsive use of plugin 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Responsive use of plugin 4
Simon
Oct 22, 2016
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Responsive use of plugin 4
Simon
Oct 22, 2016
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Responsive use of plugin 6
PickPlugins
Oct 21, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

Can you please send your link and some screenshot about your issue ?

Regards

Responsive use of plugin 7
Simon
- Oct 24, 2016 06:54 AM
Flag (0)
0

I have managed to get something up and running.. I switched of Masonry and added some mediaqueries… not quite sufficient for a paid plugin but it will do

Responsive use of plugin 7
Simon
- Oct 24, 2016 06:08 AM
Flag (0)
0

Have you managed to look at this?
If I cant get this to work I will require a refund as this isn’t what i am after

Responsive use of plugin 9
PickPlugins
- Oct 23, 2016 12:44 PM
Flag (0)
0

If you are using masonry enabled it will set width by force by masonry js. but that should not make any issue.
I would like to check your site. i will try again later.

Regards

13+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit