Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Post Grid for Author or Category pages? 1
idisposable
Sep 13, 2019 11:29 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Sep 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I've got a Post Grid on my Search Page and another on my Archive page and both work as expected (search uses honors the ?s=xxx filter). What I can't seem to figure out is how to make /author/XXX pages work.

2 Subscribers
Post Grid for Author or Category pages? 1
Post Grid for Author or Category pages? 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Post Grid for Author or Category pages? 4
PickPlugins
Sep 13, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This feature only available in pro version, please see the details of the feature,

https://pickplugins.com/item/post-grid-create-awesome-grid-from-any-post-type-for-wordpress/

Please see the screenshot

View post on imgur.com

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Post Grid for Author or Category pages? 5
idisposable
Sep 13, 2019
Flag(0)

Pages that work as expected https://1904labs.com/our-insights (Posts only) and https://1904labs.com/?s=Pick (search includes Pages, Posts and Media)

Pages that don’t work as expected: https://1904labs.com/author/jroyle/ and https://1904labs.com/category/news/ (shows all Posts, not filtered at all)

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit