Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Dina
Feb 08, 2017 07:27 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Oct 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, Im using post-grid 3.1.19. I do have more then 10 items in the post grid and it wont allow to scroll down the page, Becouse of that i cant see all my items.

If i change the page zoom(ctrl+Middle mouse) only then the bug stops.

Please help me to fix this issue.

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Dina
Feb 13, 2017
Flag(0)

Any solution?

Dina
- Feb 19, 2017 04:34 PM
Flag (0)
0

It did help! thanks.

PickPlugins
- Feb 15, 2017 07:02 PM
Flag (0)
0

Thanks for your reply, can you please set

Lazy Load Enable > No
and let me know the result.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Feb 08, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Can you please send me the url you are displaying post grid ?

 

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit