Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
adityabhadra
Jul 28, 2016 01:41 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jul 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Job listing at http://www.candidaffair.in/job/candid-wedding-photographer/ is full width, but I can’t find any styling option to change it – can you guide me?

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 29, 2016
Flag(0)

Here is some CSS fix for your theme

.job-list .title {
 height: auto;
 }

.job-single .single-job-details {
  width: 700px;
}
.job-single .single-job-title {color: #000;}
.job-single .title {height: auto;}
.single-job-details h3 {margin: 20px 0;}

 

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 28, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our froum,
 
I still can see you the styling haven’t fixed, please follow the answer here
https://wordpress.org/plugins/job-board-manager/faq/
you need to edit ‘content-wrapper’ as same as your theme provided.

 

add_action('job_bm_action_before_single_job', 'job_bm_action_before_single_job', 10);
add_action('job_bm_action_after_single_job', 'job_bm_action_after_single_job', 10);

function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
  echo '<div class="content-wrapper ">';
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
  echo '</div>';
}

 
 
If you send me a single page link on your site then i can help you exact code.
Regards



Flag (0)
0

It is fixed! Thank you so much!

Flag (0)
0

Please check my answer bellow i have added some CSS fix that conflict with your them.

Regards

Flag (0)
0

Please add flowing CSS, this theme CSS conflict.
.job-list .title {
height: auto;
}

3+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit