Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
james2
Jun 30, 2016 05:36 PM 4 Answers General
Member Since Jun 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Job listing at https://www.hypestar.uk/job/awesome-apply-here/ is spread across the page, but I can't find any styling option to change it - can you guide me?

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
4 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
james2
Jul 04, 2016
Flag(0)

That seems to have fixed it! Thank you very much for your time and patience!

Flag (0)
0

WOW, great to know that solved the issue,
if you love the plugin and support please submit us five star ratting at wordpress.org plugin page
https://wordpress.org/support/view/plugin-reviews/job-board-manager

If you need more help please let me know.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 04, 2016
Flag(0)

Please try this one. replace previous code.

add_action('job_bm_action_before_single_job', 'job_bm_action_before_single_job', 10);
add_action('job_bm_action_after_single_job', 'job_bm_action_after_single_job', 10);

function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
  echo '<div id="content-container" class="container_24">';
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
  echo '</div>';
}

 
 
 
 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 01, 2016
Flag(0)

Please add following code on your themes functions.php file. i was looking for your site main container id “content-container”
 

add_action('job_bm_action_before_single_job', 'job_bm_action_before_single_job', 10);
add_action('job_bm_action_after_single_job', 'job_bm_action_after_single_job', 10);

function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
  echo '<div id="content-container">';
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
  echo '</div>';
}

 
 
 

Flag (0)
0

Please follow my last answer. Let me know the result.
Regards

Flag (0)
0

Hi,

I have added that, but it hasn’t changed the page (https://www.hypestar.uk/job/awesome-apply-here/)

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 30, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum ,

to solved this issue please add your container by following hook, you need to change “<div class=”content-wrapper “>” as your theme
 

add_action('job_bm_action_before_single_job', 'job_bm_action_before_single_job', 10);
add_action('job_bm_action_after_single_job', 'job_bm_action_after_single_job', 10);

function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
  echo '<div class="content-wrapper ">';
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
  echo '</div>';
}

 
If you send me your url then can help you better way.
 
Regards

Flag (0)
0

Hi hasanrang05,

I’m not sure what you mean about sending you the url, the url is in the OP (https://www.hypestar.uk/job/awesome-apply-here/)

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit