Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Issue With Team Plugin Sizing 1
Sarah
Jun 24, 2016 09:29 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jun 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi. Using the team plugin. I want the full size images to be used
510 x 500 px.
Instead it is selecting a small thumbnail 150x150px.
How do I over ride this?
Problem is located at http://turningheadskennel.com/the-sled-dogs/
I  am sure I just need to do some sort of CSS override but I am not too advanced in that department. Any help would be greatly appreciated!

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Issue With Team Plugin Sizing 2
Sarah
Jun 24, 2016
Flag(0)

Thank you 🙂

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Issue With Team Plugin Sizing 3
PickPlugins
Jun 24, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
 
Please go edit team under Grid Builder , click on thumbnail to expand and set
Thumbnail Size. > Large
See the screenshot.

View post on imgur.com


 
Regards
 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit