Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Andreas
Jan 09, 2019 06:52 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

First thank you for the very fast grid plugin.

How can I reduce or remove the left and right margin of the grid rows? I can't found it in css ...
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rDBruO3xGNeEE4Yj9w0O715VYV0TuFwV

Thank you in advanced.

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Andreas
Jan 10, 2019
Flag(0)

I have the next incomprehensible issue.

At this test page I insert a grid and a slider. Both have the same settings. Grid Items Width is 400px for desktop/Tablet.

https://www.masonic-art-shop.de/dhkjh4673jksz/

But the slider items are smaller and and showing more items. How to set the item size for the slider?

All, what I need ist to set how many colums have the grid and how many colums have the slider, depend of resolution.

Andreas
- Jan 10, 2019 08:15 PM
Flag (0)
0

Solved.
Found the column settings in slider navigation tab. Is a little bit hidden. 😉

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 09, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This white space created based on grid item width, if you can set % value for grid item width, then you can use also this area. this also depends on grid wrapper.

If possible please send me your post grid page URL, I will check it.

Regards

Andreas
- Jan 10, 2019 05:36 PM
Flag (0)
0

Maybe the entry picture must be responsive …

Andreas
- Jan 10, 2019 05:34 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hello and thank you for response.

I use the default grid layout and the flat skin.
Settings: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pVziSQJpcymjRn0GMOpYwkuMRukkktmV
Where/how can I remove the whitespace?
A testpage is here:
https://www.masonic-art-shop.de/mas-cat/anstecknadeln-pins/

I want to have a full width page with 10px margin left and right.

Is it possible?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit