Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Accordions
0
Matthias Mühlenbruch
May 10, 2019 12:28 PM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello,
how can ich change the FontColor in the Active Header?

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Matthias Mühlenbruch
May 15, 2019
Flag(0)

#accordions-3571 .ui-state-active .accordions-head-title{
color: #ffffff;
}
i just figured it out.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
PickPlugins
May 10, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I can see there is no option for active header font color, you can add following CSS to do this

.accordion-header-active .accordions-head-title {
    color: #d21313 !important;
}

Let me know the result.

Regards

Matthias Mühlenbruch
- May 13, 2019 05:08 PM
Flag (0)
1

#accordions-3571 .ui-state-active .accordions-head-title{
color: #ffffff;
}
i just figured it out.

Thx for your help anyways

Matthias Mühlenbruch
- May 13, 2019 04:06 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi,
thanks for your welcoming and thanks for your answer.
Sadly it doenst work if i place in custom scripts.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit