Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Featured image dont apear in post grid 1
lisboadasilva.f
Sep 08, 2016 08:30 PM 5 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello, i'm new in wordpress. And i purchased this pluging (premium version) because the images appeared streched to fit properly in the square to the content but i don't know how to do that. i've been in the settings menu and see all the videos but couldn't figure it out, can someone help me?

Best regards

2 Subscribers
Featured image dont apear in post grid 1
Featured image dont apear in post grid 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
5 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Featured image dont apear in post grid 4
lisboadasilva.f
Sep 08, 2016
Flag(0)

Thank you for the quick answer, i changed the size of the featured image to large but nothing. The image only appears if on the Layout Editor i add a Thumbnail.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Featured image dont apear in post grid 4
lisboadasilva.f
Sep 08, 2016
Flag(0)

Thank you for the quick answer, i changed the size of the featured image to large but nothing. The image only appears if on the Layout Editor i add a Thumbnail.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Featured image dont apear in post grid 4
lisboadasilva.f
Sep 08, 2016
Flag(0)

Thank you for the quick answer, i changed the size of the featured image to large but nothing. The image only appears if on the Layout Editor i add a Thumbnail.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Featured image dont apear in post grid 4
lisboadasilva.f
Sep 08, 2016
Flag(0)

Thank you for the quick answer, i changed the size of the featured image to large but nothing. The image only appears if on the Layout Editor i add a Thumbnail.

Regards

Featured image dont apear in post grid 8
PickPlugins
- Sep 08, 2016 10:30 PM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry , i can’t access on your page “Website under construction” you can send me admin access via contact form http://pickplugins.com/contact/ . Regards

Featured image dont apear in post grid 9
lisboadasilva.f
- Sep 08, 2016 10:23 PM
Flag (0)
0

I’ve already verified media height abd ut was on automatic mode, i don’t know if this link will help you but it’s the link to my post grid options. http://www.latours.pt/wp-admin/post.php?post=657&action=edit And other of my post grid display: http://www.latours.pt/?page_id=658 Thank you

Featured image dont apear in post grid 8
PickPlugins
- Sep 08, 2016 10:12 PM
Flag (0)
0

Image should be displayed as it is , can you please check the option “Media Height” > Auto height, please see the screenshot , if possible please send me your link , http://imgur.com/a/MDGGy

2+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
Featured image dont apear in post grid 11
PickPlugins
Sep 08, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

Please see the option under “Layout settings” tab ,

Featured Image size > large (select large )

and save settings.

See the screenshot

View post on imgur.com

Let me know the result.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit