Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Conflict with Iris color picker script 1
WordHerd
Aug 17, 2019 05:13 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Aug 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

We have upgraded every plugin and WP core and are only receiving this error when we are on the admin screen of this plugin. This is preventing us from creating filters. Please advise, we are in a time crunch to complete a project.

2 Subscribers
Conflict with Iris color picker script 1
Conflict with Iris color picker script 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Conflict with Iris color picker script 4
PickPlugins
Aug 18, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I am not sure why this conflict happening, can you please check which plugin use Iris color picker script, and you can disable to check the issue.

If possible please send me a temporary admin access to your site, i will check the issue.

Regards

Conflict with Iris color picker script 5
WordHerd
- Sep 13, 2019 03:58 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi PickPlugins, How can we securely submit a temporary password?

Conflict with Iris color picker script 5
WordHerd
- Aug 21, 2019 12:16 PM
Flag (0)
0

Can we get an answer on this please?

Conflict with Iris color picker script 5
WordHerd
- Aug 18, 2019 12:57 PM
Flag (0)
0

We thought it might be happening because of the color picker being used on the filterable tab. Ho do we securely submit a temporary password?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Conflict with Iris color picker script 8
WordHerd
Aug 17, 2019
Flag(0)

Here’s s screenshot of what we are experiencing: https://imgur.com/a/QdKVZSS

Conflict with Iris color picker script 5
WordHerd
- Sep 05, 2019 08:26 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi – Is it possible to get a response to this? Where should we securely submit a temporary user account?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit