Bug in Pro Team Showcase Layout

Ticket for: Team Showcase
0
Bug in Pro Team Showcase Layout 1
Gregory Burkett
Jan 20, 2023 11:11 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 2023
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Wow -- lots of very obvious bugs in a paid plugin here. Just bought it an hour ago and this is my second bug report.

Anyways, when you build a layout and choose the thumbnail to link to "None", it still wraps the thumbnail in an <a href> tag with an empty href .. Like "href=''". Which still looks and acts like a link in the browser. Clicking on it just reloads the page, which is confusing.

Setting link to "None" should not wrap the img in an <a> tag.

2 Subscribers
Bug in Pro Team Showcase Layout 1
Bug in Pro Team Showcase Layout 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Bug in Pro Team Showcase Layout 4
Azizul Raju
Jan 23, 2023
Flag(0)

Hi,
We've updated our plugin. Could you please install the latest version and give it a try?

Don't hesitate to ask if you find more issues.
Regards.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
Bug in Pro Team Showcase Layout 4
Azizul Raju
Jan 22, 2023
Flag(0)

Hi GREGORY,
Welcome to PickPlugins, and sorry for the inconvenience.

Our team is currently working on this issue. We'll update the latest version tomorrow.

Meanwhile, please post if you've any more issues. We'll fix it all.
Regards.

Bug in Pro Team Showcase Layout 6
Azizul Raju
- Jan 25, 2023 08:43 AM
Flag (0)
0

Sure. You can check the log file here – https://wordpress.org/plugins/team/#developers

Bug in Pro Team Showcase Layout 7
Gregory Burkett
- Jan 23, 2023 11:13 PM
Flag (0)
0

Thanks for the very quick response — I’ll install the new version later today and will let you know! If it’s easy information for you to figure out, is it possible to know what files changed between 1.0.6 and 1.0.7?

Bug in Pro Team Showcase Layout 6
Azizul Raju
- Jan 23, 2023 05:22 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi,
We’ve updated our plugin. Could you please install the latest version and give it a try?

Don’t hesitate to ask if you find more issues.
Regards.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit


Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type bool in /home/u168435575/domains/pickplugins.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/blocks/functions-blocks.php on line 1174