Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
administration
Aug 18, 2016 07:34 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello,

I am using the Bramble theme in WordPress and I am trying to place the Accordion plugin for the child pages of a parent page to appear as an accordion style below it as the mouse touches the parent page. How can I do that? How am I going to use the plugin of Accordion?

Please answer me as soon as possible.

Kind regards,

Kia

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
1
Annie
Aug 19, 2016
Flag(0)

Hi,

I have an active license for the accordion Pro, yet not message to update in dashboard?
I had to log in here into my account to find out there was an update available, download it and add manually to update.

Should there not be a notification in my dashboard as soon as there is an update available please?

Thanks,
Annie

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Aug 18, 2016
Flag(0)
Greeting from PickPlugins

Sorry to say the feature you are looking for is not available in our plugin.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit